Tuesday, February 10, 2009

Handwriting Meme

Get a pen and paper.

Here are the rules of this tag:

1. Write down who tagged you.

2. Write your name / username / pseudo

3. Are you right-handed or left-handed?

4. What are your favorite letters to write?

5. What are your least favorite letters to write?

6. Write “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog.”

7. Tag five people.

3 comments:

MySweetThree said...

Hey Jenn..Have you seen this website where you can turn your handwriting into a font? I don't know what it's called...hmmm.. ha ha, I'm such a big help! Anyway, you should google it, I want to try it, I think it would be funny to see my handwriting on my blog!

Jennifer said...

yay. i was tagged.. i'm going to do this now.. write it tag the peeps, take a pic and post it when i'm home... at the parents house... and can't download pics.

btw~ love your handwriting... it is sooooo neat and perfect... kind of like...


YOU!! :)

xoxoxoxox love ya!



PS is that your purple pad that I sent you?? lol

Jennifer said...

yay. i was tagged.. i'm going to do this now.. write it tag the peeps, take a pic and post it when i'm home... at the parents house... and can't download pics.

btw~ love your handwriting... it is sooooo neat and perfect... kind of like...


YOU!! :)

xoxoxoxox love ya!



PS is that your purple pad that I sent you?? lol