Tuesday, February 17, 2009

What Time Is It? ~ HSM2 Soundtrack

The Rules for the MEME are:

1. Put your Music Player on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS.
4. Tag your friends


HOW WOULD YOU DESCRIBE YOURSELF?
Found A Way ~ Drake Bell (maybe finding my way is a better answer)

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A BOY?
Getting Ready ~ Miranda Lambert (to do what?)

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
Tennessee ~ Sugarland (UM......)

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE?
Two Out Of Three Ain't Bad ~ Meatloaf (2 out of 3 what?)

WHAT'S YOUR MOTTO?
Animal ~ Def Leppard (that's interesting...lol)

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
Maria ~ Chris Cagle (this one makes no sense)

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Don't Ask Me Why ~ Billy Joel (okay...)

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
Everyday Love ~ Rascal Flatts (yup, sure do)

WHAT IS 2 + 2?
Lookin' For A Good Time ~ Lady Antebellum (hehehe...)

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
Gone ~ Daughtry (nope, he's sitting on the couch)

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Breaking Free ~ HSM Soundtrack (from what, I wonder?)

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
When I Get There ~ Chris Cagle (The whole line in the song is "I'll know where I'm going when I get there", so that's about right!)

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Thank You For Loving Me ~ Bon Jovi (well, sooner of later one was bound to make sense...lol)

WHAT WILL/DID YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
Life's What You Make It ~ Hannah Montana (this is just wrong!)

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
These Are The Days ~ Sugarland (yeah, the final days!)

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
Old Blue Jeans ~ Hannah Montana (um....okay)

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST FEAR?
Wishing ~ Sugarland (I gotta think about this one)

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
You Might Want To Think About It ~ Chris Cagle (cause I'm not telling!)

WHAT DO YOU WANT RIGHT NOW?
Something More ~ Sugarland (YES!!!!! MORE MONEY!!!!!)

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend ~ Miranda Lambert (well now...I don't have one of those)

WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
What Time Is It? ~ HSM2 Soundtrack

I'm tagging....

frigga, cause this is right up her alley

jenn, cause I wanna know what's on her MP3

tammy, cause she likes to play along
and whoever else wants to steal it!

3 comments:

KAT said...

I Loved your answers...and maybe you don't think they fit, but some of them kinda do, if you just take the title of the song....lol

Thanks for playing along, wasn't it fun???
I can't wait to read more answers... did you read the other one on my soy candle blog? Not as good as this one, I couldn't believe how many songs of mine did seem to fit?? Creepy..... :)
Take care,
Kat

FRIGGA said...

Awesome - this is SOOOOO right up my ally!! :) Thanks for the tag!

So, Hannah Montana at your wedding eh? :-0

Okay, I'm going to definitely start working on this one soon! :)

Tammy said...

Thanks for the tag Jenn! I'm going to do it right now.